Global Gathering announces huge 2011 line-up

Image for Global Gathering announces huge 2011 line-up

This really is the season for Northern Hemisphere line-up announcements. Hot on the heels of the no-expense-spared Creamfields bill, the UK’s other iconic dance festival Global Gathering has taken the wraps off its 2011 guest-list.

Stretched across Friday 29 and Saturday 30 at Long Marston Airfield in Stratford-Upon-Avon, the super-sized rave has poached some leading live acts for top billing. Proving once again their place in the festival big league, Pendulum headlines alongside Underworld, Tinie Tempah, Chase & Status and Eric Prydz in his ‘EPIC’ live guise.

Mainstage

Pendulum [live]
Tinie Tempah [live]
Steve Angello
Axwell
Beardyman
Jaguar Skills
Professor Green [live]
Dirty South
Alex Metric [live]
Max Vangeli & AN21
Micky Slim

Metropolis

Sub Focus [live]
Chase & Status [live]
Nero
Skrillex
Caspa & Rod Azlan
Redlight & Dread MC
Stanton Warriors
Friction
Hype & IC3
Tempa T
Maverick Sabre
Borgore
Silver & Prophecy
Citizen

Global

Underworld [live]
Eric Prydz [EPIC live]
Sasha
Funkagenda
Paul Thomas
Joris Voorn

Wax:On

Annie Mac
Boys Noize
Rusko
Jack Beats
Doorly
Jaymo & Andy George
Eskimo Twins

Electric Arena

Richie Hawtin
Dubfire
Heidi
+ More TBA

Carl Cox Revolutions Arena

Carl Cox
Adam Beyer
Nic Fanciulli
Riva Starr
Jon Rundell
Yousef
+ more TBA

Bedrock

John Digweed
James Zabiela
Hernan Cattaneo
Marco Bailey
Psycatron [live]
King Unique
Guy J
+ More TBA

Toolroom Knights

Mark Knight
Benny Benassi
Michael Woods
Fedde le Grand
Kim Fai

Hospitality

Andy C
High Contrast
Marky
London Elektricity
Danny Byrd
Netsky
Dirtyphonics [live]
David Rodigan
Camo+Krooked
Loadstar ft. Texas & IKay
Nu:Tone & Nat Williams
Brookes Bros
B-Complex
Joe Syntax

Union

Felix Da Housecat
Erol Alkan
Fake Blood
SBTRKT & Sampha
Union
Bowski
James Rand
Marc Spence

Group Therapy stage

Above & Beyond
Sander van Doorn
Gabriel & Dresden
Gareth Emery
John O’Callaghan
Super8 & Tab
Mat Zo

Godskitchen

Ferry Corsten
Eddie Halliwell
Markus Schulz
Aly & Fila
Simon Patterson
Marco V
Richard Durand
Cosmic Gate
Andy Moor
W&W
Ben Gold
Mark Eteson

FWD>>RINSE

Skream & Benga
Boy Better Know [live]
Ms Dynamite
Zinc
Newham Generals
Roska & Jamie George
Plastician & P Money
Geeneus & Tippa
NType vs Youngsta
Brackles vs Oneman
MC Youngman

Comments

www.inthemix.com.au arrow left
290068