Check out Ultra Music Festival’s epic 2012 set times

Image for Check out Ultra Music Festival’s epic 2012 set times

Since Ultra Music Festival revealed its covetable (to say the least) line-up in December of last year, we’ve heard a lucky few ITMers declare their plans to make the pilgrimage to Miami for the three-day event. So with UMF kicking off on Friday, it’s time for attendees to start planning their giant three days with the help of the all-important set times, which Ultra released via their app over the weekend. We’ve converted each and every stage and the playing times here for you all. For those of us sadly not Miami-bound, we think that the set times for a few hundred acts over six stages is well worth living vicariously through. Right?

  • Friday 23 March
    • Main Stage
      • 10:30pm – Tiesto
      • 9:00pm – Skrillex
      • 7:45pm – Afrojack
      • 6:40pm – Benny Benassi
      • 5:40pm – Martin Solveig
      • 4:40pm – Tommy Trash
      • 4:00pm – The Knocks
    • Live Stage
      • 11:00pm – Pretty Lights
      • 9:30pm – Kraftwerk
      • 8:10pm – Miike Snow
      • 6:40pm – New Order
      • 5:20pm – Neon Indian
      • 4:40pm – Afrobeta
      • 4:00pm – Jack Beats
    • Carl Cox & Friends
      • 10:00pm – Carl Cox
      • 8:00pm – Richie Hawtin
      • 6:30pm – Loco Dice
      • 5:00pm – Dubfire
      • 4:00pm – Jon Rundell
    • UMF Korea
      • 11:10pm – Wolfgang Gartner
      • 10:20pm – Dada Life
      • 9:20pm – Groove Armada [DJ set]
      • 8:20pm – Dirty South
      • 7:30pm – Porter Robinson
      • 6:40pm – Madeon
      • 5:50pm – Chris Lake
      • 5:00pm – Michael Woods
      • 4:00pm – Nicky Romero
    • UMF Worldwide
      • 11:00pm – Nobody Beats The Drum
      • 10:00pm – DJ Muggs
      • 9:00pm – Camo & Krooked
      • 8:00pm – Treasure Fingers
      • 7:00pm – Alvin Risk
      • 6:00pm – MiMOSA
      • 5:00pm – Paper Diamond
      • 4:00pm – Kissy Sell Out
    • UMF Radio
      • 11:00pm – Krafty Kuts
      • 10:20pm – Carbon Airways
      • 9:00pm – Plump DJs
      • 8:00pm – Stanton Warriors
      • 7:00pm – DJ Icey
      • 6:00pm – Deekline
      • 5:00pm – Sandro Silva
      • 4:00pm – Pierce Fulton
    • Bao Dome
      • 11:00pm – Electric Soulside
      • 10:00pm – Swanky Tunes
      • 9:00pm – Jefr Tale
      • 8:00pm – Spencer & Hill
      • 7:00pm – Richard Dinsdale
      • 6:00pm – Hatiras
      • 5:00pm – Jeremy Olander
      • 4:00pm – Luke da Duke
    • Eco Village
      • 11:30pm – James Nao b2b Teezy Milhoan
      • 10:45pm – Aleksus Sanchez
      • 10:00pm – The Flash Brothers
      • 9:15pm – Flynn Nolan
      • 8:30pm – Andrew Parsons
      • 7:45pm – Swanky Jones
      • 7:00pm – Spinfantastic
      • 6:15pm – SanedracHunter
      • 5:30pm – Troy Kurtz
  • Saturday 24 March
    • Main Stage
      • 11:00pm – Avicii
      • 9:40pm – Justice
      • 8:10pm – Fatboy Slim
      • 6:45pm – Duck Sauce
      • 5:30pm – Laidback Luke
      • 4:25pm – Erick Morillo
      • 3:20pm – Hardwell
      • 2:20pm – A-Trak
      • 1:25pm – Zedd
    • Live Stage
      • 11:00pm – 2manydjs LIVE
      • 9:30pm – DJ Shadow
      • 8:00pm – M83
      • 6:30pm – Metronomy
      • 5:00pm – Little Dragon
      • 3:30pm – Digitalism DJ set
      • 2:10pm – Carbon Airways
      • 1:00pm – Mord Fustang
    • Carl Cox Presents
      • 9:30pm – Sven Vath
      • 7:30pm – Carl Cox
      • 6:00pm – Magda
      • 4:30pm – Seth Troxler
      • 3:00pm – Cassy
      • 2:00pm – Yousef
      • 1:00pm – Maetrik
    • UMF Brazil
      • 11:00pm – Borgore
      • 10:00pm – Datsik
      • 9:00pm – Andy C
      • 8:00pm – Pendulum DJ set
      • 6:30pm – Flux Pavilion back-to-back with Doctor P
      • 5:00pm – 12th Planet
      • 4:00pm – Zeds Dead
      • 3:00pm – Skream + Benga
      • 2:00pm – Mt. Eden
      • 1:00pm – Big Chocolate
    • Annie Mac Presents
      • 11:00pm – Annie Mac
      • 10:00pm – Dillon Francis
      • 9:00pm – Busy P
      • 8:00pm – Switch
      • 7:00pm – Sinden
      • 6:00pm – Brodinski
      • 5:00pm – Gesaffelstein
      • 4:00pm – Nadastrom
      • 2:00pm – Tensnake
    • UMF Radio
      • 11:00pm – Phunk Investigation
      • 10:00pm – Beltek
      • 9:00pm – Lance Blaise & Gabriel Ben
      • 8:00pm – RioTGeaR
      • 7:00pm – Sydney Blu
      • 6:00pm – Nate Campbell
      • 5:00pm – Noel Sanger
      • 4:00pm – Rod B. & Re Dupre
      • 3:00pm – IDeaL & J-Break
      • 2:00pm – Pedro M
      • 1:00pm – Jefferson Funk
    • BAO Dome
      • 11:00pm – Felguk
      • 10:00pm – Sultan & Ned Shepard
      • 9:00pm – Sidney Samson
      • 8:00pm – Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
      • 7:00pm – Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
      • 6:00pm – Deniz Koyu
      • 5:00pm – Nervo
      • 4:00pm – Elio Riso
      • 3:00pm – Junior Sanchez
      • 2:00pm – Felix Cartal
      • 1:00pm – Bassjackers
    • Eco Village
      • 11:30pm – Transoverload
      • 10:45pm – Gypsy
      • 10:00pm – DJ Xta-C
      • 9:15pm – Subguys
      • 8:30pm – DJ Stellar
      • 7:45pm – Jeff Thompson
      • 7:00pm – Bass Control
      • 6:15pm – Jimmie Page
      • 5:30pm – SpinnZinn
      • 4:45pm – Christopher James
      • 4:00pm – Rhoan Troy
      • 3:15pm – Richard Fraioli
      • 2:30pm – Jakpot
      • 1:45pm – Foniko
      • 1:00pm – CO/OP
  • Sunday 25 March
    • Main Stage
      • 10:00pm – Armin van Buuren
      • 8:50pm – David Guetta
      • 7:40pm – Kaskade
      • 6:30pm – Fedde le Grand
      • 5:25pm – Knife Party
      • 4:20pm – Steve Aoki
      • 4:05pm – Dev
      • 3:00pm – Cazzette
      • 2:00pm – Bingo Players
      • 1:00pm – Cedric Gervais
    • Live Stage
      • 10:00pm – Bassnectar
      • 8:45pm – Chase & Status
      • 7:20pm – Bloody Beetroots DJ set
      • 6:00pm – Magnetic Man
      • 5:40pm – Katy B
      • 4:40pm – Flying Lotus
      • 3:30pm – SBTRKT live
      • 2:15pm – Big Gigantic
      • 1:00pm – Savoy live
    • ASOT550
      • 10:00pm – ATB
      • 9:00pm – Gareth Emery
      • 8:00pm – Armin van Buuren
      • 7:00pm – Ferry Corsten
      • 6:00pm – Dash Berlin
      • 5:00pm – Sander van Doorn
      • 4:00pm – Cosmic Gate
      • 3:00pm – Tritonal
      • 2:00pm – Jochen Miller
      • 1:00pm – Marcus Schossow
    • UMF Ibiza
      • 10:00pm – Adam Beyer
      • 9:00pm – John Digweed
      • 8:00pm – Gui Boratto
      • 7:00pm – Steve Lawler
      • 6:00pm – Joris Voorn
      • 5:00pm – Nic Fanciulli
      • 4:00pm – Layo & Bushwacka!
      • 3:00pm – Popof
      • 2:00pm – Remo
      • 1:00pm – RioTGeaR
    • UMF Worldwide
      • 10:00pm – Seth Troxler
      • 9:00pm – Jamie Jones
      • 8:00pm – Damian Lazarus
      • 7:00pm – Art Department
      • 6:00pm – Lee Foss
      • 5:00pm – Maya Jane Coles
      • 4:00pm – Tale Of Us
      • 3:00pm – Deniz Kurtel live
      • 2:00pm – Renato Ratier
      • 1:00pm – Ammie Graves
    • UMF Radio
      • 9:45pm – Mykris
      • 8:45pm – Rodrigo Vieira & Ferris
      • 8:00pm – Afrobeta
      • 7:00pm – Jes live
      • 6:00pm – Ranidu
      • 5:00pm – Cato K
      • 4:00pm – Metaphysical
      • 3:00pm – Proxxy & Lantern
    • BAO Dome
      • 10:00pm – Jelo
      • 9:00pm – Lazy Rich
      • 8:00pm – Stripe
      • 7:00pm – Joachim Garraud
      • 6:00pm – Hard Rock Sofa
      • 5:00pm – Stefano Noferini
      • 4:00pm – Manuel de la Mare & Alex Kenji
      • 3:00pm – Paul Thomas
      • 2:00pm – Joe Bermudez
      • 1:00pm – Love & Light
    • Eco Village
      • 10:30pm – DMP
      • 10:00pm – Roe Revolution
      • 9:15pm – Ryan Morales
      • 8:30pm – Dabura
      • 7:45pm – Jason Daniel
      • 7:00pm – Bishope Magnetic
      • 6:15pm – Wyzzard & Hyro
      • 5:30pm – Kcis
      • 4:45pm – Shira – Masss
      • 4:00pm – N3ako
      • 3:15pm – Shwann

Social

Comments

www.inthemix.com.au arrow left
303355
sonicc

sonicc said on the 19th Mar, 2012

Good set times and acts but imagine the state of the crowd..

Atkins9

Atkins9 said on the 19th Mar, 2012

Armin after guetta lol isn't guetta #1???

Ben Royal

Ben Royal said on the 19th Mar, 2012

Wow thats a lot of artists! Congratulations to Tommy Trash on making the main stage!!

bubbawatson

bubbawatson said on the 19th Mar, 2012

i will be there on friday yew!

antotran

antotran said on the 20th Mar, 2012

Main Stage
Armin van Buuren closing main stage #1

mr flauge

mr flauge said on the 23rd Mar, 2012

some of the set times are dissapointingly short.

tribalmixes

tribalmixes said on the 28th Mar, 2012

this shit was amazing!! i was watching on youtube!! how about
[url=http://www.tribalmixes.com/torrent/74783-Armin-Van-Buuren-A-State-of-Trance-Episode-550-Live!-Miami-WMC]ASOT 550 Miami??