Stereosonic Sydney set times

Image for Stereosonic Sydney set times

Summer gets going in epic fashion very soon, with the kick-off the 2011 Stereosonic tour. There’s been plenty of buzz about the return of the festival behemoth, helped in no small part by an immense line-up of dance music superstars. Well, now comes the planning phase. After much anticipation, the Sydney set times and maps have landed, so now it’s time to get yourself acquainted!

  • Stereosonic – ANZ Stadium
    • 9:00pm – Armin van Buuren [two-hour set]
    • 8:00pm – The Bloody Beetroots
    • 7:15pm – LMFAO
    • 6:15pm – Benny Benassi ft. Gary Go
    • 5:15pm – Afrojack
    • 4:15pm – Avicii
    • 3:15pm – Kaskade
    • 2:15pm – Pnau
    • 1:30pm – Tommy Trash
    • 12:45pm – Hook N Sling
    • 12:00pm – Minx
  • Carl Cox And Friends – Cathy Freeman Park
    • 10:00pm – Empire Of The Sun
    • 9:30pm – Helena
    • 8:30pm – Pretty Lights
    • 7:00pm – Carl Cox
    • 6:00pm – Ferry Corsten
    • 5:00pm – Dirty South
    • 4:00pm – Andy C & MC GQ
    • 3:00pm – EDX
    • 2:00pm – Jam Xpress featuring Seany B
    • 1:00pm – TEN-DMC
    • 12:00pm – Matt Nukewood
  • Outrage – Badgery Pavilion
    • 10:00pm – Fake Bratpack
    • 9:00pm – Mr. Oizo
    • 8:00pm – Annie Mac
    • 7:00pm – Zombie Nation
    • 6:00pm – Crookers
    • 5:00pm – Drop The Lime Band
    • 4:00pm – Acid Jack
    • 3:00pm – Beni
    • 2:00pm – Tom Piper
    • 1:00pm – The Only
    • 12:00pm – Generik
  • Planet Hardware – Southee Lawns
    • 9:30pm – Claude von Stroke
    • 8:30pm – Guy Gerber
    • 7:00pm – Deetron
    • 6:00pm – Peter Van Hoesen
    • 5:00pm – Jon Rundell
    • 4:00pm – Yousef
    • 3:00pm – Murat
    • 2:00pm – Claire Morgan
    • 1:00pm – Gabby
    • 12:00pm – Matt Nugent
  • Kabuki – Charles Moses
    • 7:30pm – Dash Berlin
    • 6:30pm – BT Live
    • 6:00pm – Nathan Cryptic
    • 5:00pm – Jochen Miller
    • 4:00pm – Arty
    • 3:00pm – Myon & Shane 54
    • 2:00pm – MaRLo
    • 1:00pm – Amber Savage
    • 12:00pm – Arbor vs Scotty G
  • Bass Arena – Hall 2
    • 10:00pm – Sub Focus
    • 9:00pm – Datsik
    • 8:00pm – Caspa & MC Dynamite
    • 7:00pm – Destructo
    • 6:25pm – Lucy Love
    • 5:00pm – The Gaslamp Killer
    • 4:00pm – ShockOne
    • 3:00pm – Dream
    • 2:15pm – Rubio feat Mirrah
    • 1:30pm – Bombs Away
    • 12:45pm – Swiss Dub
    • 12:00pm – Glove Cats
  • Innercity
    • 9:00pm – Bag Raiders
    • 7:30pm – The 2 Bears
    • 6:30pm – Cassian
    • 5:30pm – Madeon
    • 4:30pm – The Immigrant
    • 3:45pm – Nina Las Vegas
    • 3:00pm – Alison Wonderland
    • 2:15pm – Wax Motif
    • 1:30pm – Kato
    • 12:45pm – Light Year
    • 12:00pm – Reelax
  • Red Bull – Southee Complex
    • 9:00pm – Will Reckless
    • 8:00pm – Oakes & Lennox
    • 7:00pm – Jono Fernandez
    • 6:00pm – Asylum [A-Tonez & Sam Scratch]
    • 5:00pm – King Lee
    • 4:00pm – Ember
    • 3:00pm – Gemellini
    • 2:00pm – Matt Ferreira
    • 1:00pm – Ben Morris & Losty
    • 12:00pm – DJ Frost vs DJ Ange

HEAD HERE FOR THE SYDNEY MAP!

Comments

www.inthemix.com.au arrow left
298828